Jump to content
SiouxSports.com Forum
dagies

Prospective Sioux Recruits

Recommended Posts

The prestigious Toronto propsects tourney is this weekend for the 1991-94 birthdates, here are the rosters,

Minnesota Blades Black

1 Defiel Gordy 1993 Stillwater High School

2 McCartan Jack 1992 Eden Prairie High School

3 McCarver Zachary 1993 North St. Paul

4 Wiegand Ben 1991 Stillwater High School

5 Barlow Adam 1992 Souh St. Paul

6 Hall Mitch 1993 St. Coud Tech High School

7 Richards Marc 1993 Wayzata High School

8 Dochniak Blake 1993 Stillwater High School

9 Rubbelke Brandon 1992 North St. Paul

10 Housley Wilson 1991 Stillwater High School

11 Kroska Matt 1993 St. Thomas

12 Perron Jesse 1991 Cretin-Derham Hall

16 Reinholz Brandon 1993 St. Coud Tech High School

17 Smith Max 1992 Eastview High School

Minnesota Blades White

2 Death Miles 1993 Wayzata

3 Graveline Joseph 1991 Saint Thomas Academy

4 Krieger Jr. Carl 1992 Tartan High School

5 Bullock Ryan 1993 The Blake School

6 Jones DJ 1992 Wayzata

7 Birkinbine Max 1993 White Bear Lake High School

8 Faust E.J. 1993 The Blake School

9 Frawley Derek 1993 Minnetonka High School

10 Heinonen Tyler 1993 Delano High School

11 Schutt Thomas 1993 Minnetonka High School

12 Steinhauser Patrick 1993 Benilde St. Margaret's

16 Wahlin Brandon 1992 White Bear Lake High School

17 Sit Michael 1993 Edina High School

30 Girard Connor 1993 Edina High School

31 Husak Justis 1993 Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Starz of Minnesota

1 Bretzman John 1992 St Paul Saints

2 Meyer Peter 1992 Madison Capitols Midget Major

3 Kilgore Luc 1991 Granite City Lumberjacks

4 Kuenzi Dan 1991 Jamestown Jets Jr. A

7 Loesch Zach 1992 White Bear Lake Varsity HS

8 Randall Zach 1993 Spring Lake Park HS

9 Adamson Jerid 1992 Cambrige Isanti/ MN owls

11 McIntyre Dustin 1992 Simley High School Varsity

15 Lindegard Craig 1992 Kittson County Central HS

16 Duffney Tanner 1993 Totino-Grace High School

17 Chumley Seth 1994 Benilde St. Margarets HS

18 Cogelow-Ruter Payton 1993 Granite City Lumberjacks Jr A

19 Fossen AJ 1993 Spring Lake Park HS Varsity

21 Ramthun Brady 1991 St. Thomas Academy HS

22 Thielen Zack 1993 Lakeville South HS Varsity

23 Mason Cody 1994 Eagan HS

30 Soderquist Wyatt 1992 Cambridge-Isanti High School

Wiscohockey.com

1 Deery Nick 1994 Hudson Crusaders (MNJHL)

2 Oakes Russell 1991 Beloit HS

3 Klasinski Kamen 1992 Pacelli HS

7 Stettin Cody 1992 Janesville HS

8 Zink Dylan 1992 Monona Grove HS

11 Schultz Kyle 1992 Amery HS

17 Hoth Trevor 1993 Stoughton HS

18 Routheau Jay 1993 Green Bay United HS

19 Langan Jon 1993 Sheboygan HS

21 Dock Dylan 1991 River Falls HS

23 Bjorklund Luke 1993 Wisco Dells/Reedsburg HS

25 Strasser Max 1992 Beaver Dam HS

27 Behrend Eric 1992 Waunakee HS

30 Knetter Derek 1992 Wausau West HS

32 Stuermer Devin 1991 Chicago Young Americans

37 Johnston Connor 1992 Monona Grove HS

40 Haydock Joey 1992 Stevens Point HS

42 Fink Kyle 1993 Catholic Memorial/Pius HS

45 Eric Loasby 1992 Appleton United

77 Jerzewski Brad 1991 Edgewood HS

Atlantic Wolfpack

7 Botting Rich 1993 Jr. A Wolfpack

9 Busillo Mike 1992 Jr. B Wolfpack

14 Diorio Nick 1991 Jr. A Wolfpack

16 Belger Nick` 1994 Brewster Bulldogs Jr. B

20 Cohen Elijah 1991 Jr. Wolfpack

22 Avery Pat 1991 Jr. A Wolfpack

25 Conway Miatt 1992 Jr. B Wolfpack

28 Blumenfeld Max 1993 Jr. B Wolfpack

29 Cantrell Alex 1992 Detroit Country Day School

31 Haude Bryan 1991 Jr. A Wolfpack

32 Kapp Seric 1991 Jr. A Wolfpack

39 Fox Dillan 1992 Whitby Fury

41 Giansanti Derek 1991 Jr.A Wolfpack

42 Sarsoky Bryan 1991 Jr. B Wolfpack

48 Falanga Paul 1992 Trinity Pawling

51 Novella Mike 1992 Jr. A Wolfpack

52 Wells Thomas 1992 Burnsville HS

59 DeNicola Nick 1994 Jr. Wolfpack U16

63 Neidrauer Ryan 1991 Binghamton Jr. Sens AJHL

64 Krikunov Yuri 1994 CSKA Moscow

81 Lembo Chris 1992 Loomis Chaffee

Belle Tire Red

1 Trunick Eric 1992 Walled Lake HS

2 Strzalkowski Jake 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

3 Wurst Matt 1992 Toledo Cherokee Tier III

4 Pigozzi Kit 1991 Detroit Belle Tire U18

5 Oesterle Jordan 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

6 Potter Nick 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

7 Monteith Mychal 1991 Detroit Belle Tire U18

8 Walkon Andrew 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

9 Berry Matt 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

10 Nelson Andrew 1991 Detroit Belle Tire U18

11 Hussar Justin 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

12 Pontasch Josef 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

14 Holder Andrew 1993 Detroit Belle Tire U18

15 McCormick Darren 1993 Detroit Belle Tire U18

16 Klecha Dakota 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

17 Sitler Chris 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

19 Marsh Nick 1992 Detroit Belle Tire U18

20 Mullan Omar 1993 Detroit Belle Tire U18

30 Haase Brandon 1992 S2 U18

Belle Tire White

1 Scorcia Kyle 1992 Omaha AAA

2 Roll Jimmy 1992 Wheatfield Blades Jr. B

3 Koch Nick 1993 Buffalo Regals U16

4 Horn Kyle 1993 Detroit Falcons U16

5 Hamilton Trevor 1995 Honeybaked 95

6 Miller Alex 1993 Motor City U16

7 Hafner Rusty 1991 Carleton Place Jr. A

8 Graves Andrew 1991 Motor City Machine Jr. A

9 Haynes Chris 1992 Dakota HS

10 Bess Clint 1992 Summit Plastics Midget AA

11 Sisson Peter 1992 Jamestown Jets Jr. A

12 Gabriel Taylor 1993 Royal Oak HS

14 Holder Andrew 1993 Detroit Belle Tire U18

15 Globke Al 1993 Detroit Falcons U16

16 Woynick Mike 1992 Livonia Churchill HS

17 Maas Brandon 1993 Motor City U16

18 Hopfner Jake 1993 Victory Honda U16

19 Crowley Mike 1994 Buffalo Regals U18

20 Poston James 1991 Texas Tornado Jr. A

30 Murray Scott 1993 S2 U18

Black Aces

6 DE NAPOLI Luca 1993 Toronto Marlboros Major Midget

14 BULL Tanner 1993 Whitby Wildcats Midget AAA

19 DEMARCHI Nick 1991 Vaughan Ranagers U

21 STELLATO C.J. 1992 Toronto Titans Major Midget AAA

22 COLLINS Zakk 1992 Port Dover Sailers Jr. 'B'

24 PIETROBONO Stefan 1993 North York Rangers AAA

29 FOURNIER Bruce 1992 North Toronto Midget AA

31 PIPHER Mark 1992 King Wild - GMHL

41 LEWIS Alex 1991 Mississauga Hornets U 21

57 SCOTT Aaron 1992 Toronto Titans Major Midget AAA

77 SCOTT Brandon 1992 Toronto Titans Major Midget AAA

89 MARINO Phillip 1991 Holy Trinity Vasrsity

94 BELLCHAMBERS Shawn 1993 Mississauga Rebels Major Midget

Boston Advantage

1 Sharp Brody 1993 Florida Panthers Alliance

2 Sharpe Paul 1991 Needham HS

4 Ackerman Charlie 1993 Boston Advantage

5 Hughes Matt 1992 Catholic Memorial

6 O'Neill Matt 1991 Boston Advantage

7 Indelicato Nick 1992 Boston Advantage

9 Chubbs Brian 1992 Lawrence Academy

17 McManus Steve 1992 Boston Advantage

18 Bowen Parker 1993 Boston Advantage

19 Clegg Tyler 1994 Buffalo Stars

21 Colomey Steve 1993 Boston Advantage

23 Montesano Matt 1991 Bridgewater Bandits

24 Cox Mike 1991 Boston Advantage

29 Hubbard Ryan 1993 South Shore Kings

Boston Junior Huskies.

10 Moore Jake 1994 Rochester Alliance

20 Stalletti Vinny 1992 Germantown Academy

41 McNamara Ryan 1993 Hatfield Ice Dogs

42 Moore Garrett 1992 Buffalo Jr. Sabres

43 Shevtsov Mike 1992 Springfield PICS

44 Raskin Max 1992 Hampton Roads Whalers

46 Gjurich Tyler 1993 Buffalo Regals

47 Silvia Alex 1992 Buffalo Regals

48 Powlowski David 1994 Rochester Alliance

49 Dupell Dan 1992 Junior Flyers Midget

50 Tracy Chris 1992 Junior Flyers Midget

51 Christie Brian 1992 Junior Flyers Midget

52 Thompson David 1992 Junior Flyers Midget

53 Schools Wade 1992 Springfield PICS

54 Miller Mike 1991 New England Huskies

55 Popilock Zane 1993 Team Comcast

56 Bolton Jake 1992 Westminster School

57 Hamilton Nolan 1992 South Shore Kings

Buffalo Jr. Sabres Blue

1 MUELLER BRANDON 1994 REGALS 16U AA

2 TREBES DARRIN 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

4 NEFF ROBBIE 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

5 SHULTZ KOLIN 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

6 FASO JOHN 1994 NICHOLS PREP

7 SIMONICK TREVOR 1994 AMHERST16UAAA

8 DESIMONE NICK 1994 AMHERST16UAAA

9 SIMS SCOTT 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

10 ROSEN JAKE 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

11 MCANDREWS JEFF 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

12 SCHMELZER RYAN 1993 AMHERST16UAAA

13 MARSHIELLO MARK 1993 TRINITY PAWLING

14 ANGELO NICK 1991 CANTERBURY PREP

15 MARSAK CHRIS 1992 AMHERTS 18U AAA

17 VOGL JAKE 1994 ROCHESTER ALLIANCE 16 AAA

19 PATRY SHAUN 1994 ROCHESTER ALLIANCE 16 AAA

39 OPLADEN JOSHUA 1994 ROCH. ALLIANCE 16UAAA

Buffalo Jr. Sabres White

1 DIEBOLD SCOTT 1992 ST. FRANCIS PREP

3 LEDYARD JAKE 1992 WHEATFIELD 18 U AAA

4 CLARK TREVOR 1992 WHEATFIELD 18 U AAA

6 KRUG MATT 1992 JR.SABRES

7 HOWATT DYLAN 1994 WEBSTER 16U AAA

8 FOGEL MAX 1992 JR.BLADES GOHL

10 POTURALSKI ANDREW 1994 WHEATFIELD 18 U AAA

11 COPELAND ADREAN 1992 JR.SABRES

12 STAYNER RYAN 1993 NICHOLS PREP

13 MURRAY MAX 1992 JR. STARS EMPIRE

14 ARNONE MARK 1992 WHEATFIELD 18 U AAA

16 HAMILTON SETH 1992 REGALS 18 U AAA

17 KIELICH TIM 1994 ST. FRANCIS PREP

18 KOSLOV ANDREW 1991 NEW JERSEY PREP

19 JOHNSON JOE 1992 JR.STARS EMPIRE

20 BOURBANNAIS RILEY 1993 MAXIMUM JR. B

33 BJAC ERIC 1992 HARTFORD WOLFPACK JR A

39 BERRAFATO PAUL 1993 JR. SABRES

Canadian Future Pro's

1 ADAMO Victor 1993 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

2 CELEBRE Joseph 1993 Markham Majors Midget AAA

7 MASTRODICASA Anthony 1991 Bramalea Blues Jr. A

8 ZANARDO Matthew 1992 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

10 PERFETTO Stephen 1991 Georgetown Raiders Jr. A

13 HUTTON Dylan 1992 Toronto Jr. Cdns Jr. A

15 SMOSKOWITZ Dylan 1993 Mississauga Chargers Jr. A

16 SPROUL Ryan 1993 Vipers Jr.A / Kings Midget AAA

17 NEVILLE Michael 1993 St. Mike's Buzzers Jr. A

18 FONG Evan 1992 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

23 HARQUAIL Daniel 1993 Markham Majors Midget AAA

25 HARRISON Matthew 1992 Wellington Dukes Jr. A

27 McLENNAN Andrew 1992 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

31 RIZOS Adrian 1993 Miss. Rebels Midget AAA

42 ROSE Brayden 1993 Pickering Panthers Jr. A

55 SOLLOWS Matthew 1991 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

91 STROZ Ryan 1991 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

97 MERANTE Jordan 1992 Vaughan Vipers Jr. A

Chicago Americans

2 Finch Russell 8/11/1991 Chicago Young Americans - MM

3 Finch Reed 7/1/1993 Fredrick Freeze Junior B

4 Walsh Cody 2/3/1991 Chicago Young Americans - MM

5 Dylan Gatz 3/21/1994 Space Coast Hurricanes

6 Von Rueden Cody 10/22/1992 Waterloo Blackhawks USHL

7 Ryder Kevin 10/27/1991 Capitol District Selects EJHL

8 McNamara Daniel 10/13/1992 Chicago Young Americans - MM

9 Uchyn Roman 7/4/1994 Chicago Young Americans - U16

10 Pal Shaunak 11/26/1994 Chicago Young Americans - U16

11 Power Jonathan 8/3/1994 Chicago Young Americans - U16

12 D'Avolio Nick 3/21/1991 Oro-Medonte 77's Junior A

13 Small Emmerson 4/20/1994 Brampton Battalion AAA U16

14 Sandler Luke 6/18/1993 Des Moins Bucaneers USHL

15 Skakie Adrian 3/30/1992 Oakville Rangers Midget

16 Ryder Joe 1/26/1993 Team Ohio U16 / University School

17 Kuhlman Dawson 9/7/1992 Chicago Young Americans - MM

18 Glass Nathan 2/13/1994 Chicago Young Americans - U16

30 Locke Sam 7/24/1992 South Kent School

1 Bittner Brandon 7/31/1991 Indiana Junior Ice U18

College Prospects

3 Sullivan Mike 1992 Ajax Attack Jr A

4 Hawkrigg Mike 1992 St Mike's Majors Jr A

16 Cramarossa Joseph 1992 St Mike's

17 Mann Rob 1992 Oshawa Midget AAA

17 Rigney Braeden 1991 Newmarket Hurricane Jr A

19 Ezekiel Norm 1991 Orangeville Crushers Jr A

21 Clairmont Daniel 1992 Couchiching Terriers Jr A

22 Kirkwood Kyllian 1991 Huntsville Otters Jr A

23 Solomon Matt 1992 Toronto Junior Canadians Jr A

35 Cooper Shea 1991 Couchiching Terriers Jr A

57 MacDonald Travis 1992 Oshawa Midget AAA

63 Wood Dylan 1992 St Catharines Falcons Jr B

78 Irons Wil 1992 North Central Preds MidgetAAA

80 Klich Sebastien 1992 Burlington Cougars Jr A

East Coast Selects

1 Wager Billy 1994 Pittsburgh Hornets

4 Spencer Ian 1994 North Jersey Avalanche

11 Milne Daniel 1994 Toronto Nationals

17 Elliot Kane 1994 Mississauga Rebels

18 Gornall Mike 1994

21 Crocock Michael 1994 Brantford 99ers

22 Hesler Carl 1994 Middlesex School

24 Laser Jonathan 1994 Mississauga Senators

30 Guevarez Taylor 1994 Philadelphia Junior Flyers

33 Lampasso Christian 1994 Detriot Honeybaked

44 Smolcynski Drew 1994 Team Comcast

56 Ortega Austin 1994 Colorado Thunderbirds

76 Carter Justin 1994 Shady Side Academy Prep

79 Warner Jude 1994 Cleveland Barons U18

81 Roche TJ 1994 North Jersey Avalance

82 Deeley Bryan 1994 Syracuse Jr Nationals

87 Petrella Nick 1994 McQuaid Jesuit

89 Polesello Robert 1994 Jr. Canadiens

Elite Gold

1 Dluhy KD 1994 NJ Rockets

2 Bodine Kyle 1993 NJ Rockets

3 Nelson Andrew 1994 NJ Rockets

4 Grabowski Joe 1994 NJ Rockets

5 Giuffrida Nicholas 1991 NY Bobcats

6 Battachio Brock 1992 Brewster Bulldogs

7 Pascarella Brandon 1994 NJ Rockets

8 Skalski Ryan 1991 NJ Rockets

10 Kritsak Richard 1994 NJ Rockets

12 Labanc Kevin 1995 NJ Colonials

13 Guidi Douglas 1991 NY Bobcats

14 Hoelgler Kevin 1995 NJ Wildcats

16 Potvin Dany 1992 Millbrook

17 O'Mack Shawn 1991 NY Bobcats

18 Benvenuto Jesse 1993 NJ Rockets

20 Bell Stewart 1992 Washington Nats

30 Stewart Hayden 1994 Madison Capitols

Elite Red

1 Farrell Justin 1991 NJ Rockets

2 Clark Mitch 1991 NJ Rockets

3 Duquette Dan 1992 Washington Nats

4 Caglianone Lenny 1993 NJ Rockets

5 Pecoraro Brandon 1993 NJ Rockets

6 Pantaleo Chris 1992 NJ Rockets

7 Duda Steven 1994 Philadelphia Revolution

8 Aston-Reese Zach 1994 NJ Rockets

9 Harris Michael 1992 Washington Nats

11 Volonnino Matt 1994 NJ Rockets

12 Darrar Robbie 1994 NJ Rockets

14 Gradkowski Nick 1992 NJ Rockets

16 McStravick Connor 1992 NJ Rockets

17 Demeria Nick 1992 Washington Nats

18 Molinaro Robbie 1991 NJ Rockets

20 Sarcona TJ 1992 NJ Rockets

30 Troiano Dylan 1993 NJ Rockets

Elite Royal

1 Magliocco Sal 1992 NY Bobcats

2 Doyle Michael 1993 Choate

3 McNamara Brian 1992 Choate

4 Antonik Kevin 1991 NY Bobcats

5 Along Stephen 1994 LI Gulls

6 Parisi Thomas 1993 NY Bobcats

7 Castriota Steven 1991 NY Bobcats

8 Sgaraglio Anthony 1991 NY Bobcats

9 Zay Matt 1991 NY Bobcats

11 Patel Adam 1992 Choate

12 McKillop Liam 1992 NY Bobcats

14 Monfredo Vincent 1992 LI Royals

16 Gillespie Brian 1992 Suffolk Juniors

17 Rojas Alex 1993 NJ Rockets

20 Rausch Joe 1992 Choate

Elite Silver

1 Jones Ian 1992 Grimsby Peach Kings

2 Riley Mike 1991 welland canadians

3 Karaim Luke 1992 St. Catharines Falcons

4 Gervais Josh 1992 welland canadians

5 Diodati Eric 1993 niagara falls canucks

6 Lane Chris 1992 Ft. Erie Meteors

7 MacFarlane Rob 1992 Hamilton Red Wings

8 Bradford Ken 1991 St. Catharines Falcons

9 Woodhouse Kyle 1993 Ridley College

10 Molen Hayden 1992 Ft. Erie Meteors

11 Jakobschuk Riley 1991 St. Catharines Falcons

12 Kerr Brandon 1991 Grimsby Peach Kings

13 Barszcz Tom 1993 St. Catharines Falcons

16 Deconcilys Joe 1993 St. Catharines Falcons

17 Millar Jesse 1992 St. Catharines Falcons

18 Stewart Cam 1992 Niagara Falls Canucks

19 Foy Brett 1993 Niagara Falls Canucks

20 Creighton Ed 1992 Ridley College

30 Delconte Marcus 1993 Grimsby Peach Kings

HockeyProspect.com

1 Drost Colby 1992 Holderness Prep

3 Metzger Mark 1993 Buffalo Jr A

4 Harris Junior 1992 Villanova Junior A

5 Pimentel Derek 1991 Holderness Prep

6 Connell Charlie 1993 Villanova Junior A

7 Micallef Alex 1992 Villanova Junior A

8 Hosko Matt 1992 Toronto Red Wings AAA

9 Brace Cameron 1993 Huntsville Junior A

10 Ducharme Eric 1992 Villanova Junior A

12 Scott Jacob 1991 Holderness Prep

14 Rochefort Eric 1991 Holderness Prep

16 Jackman Reid 1993 Lindsay Muskies Jr. A

22 Domagala Nathan 1992 Villanova Junior A

34 Chemello Joseph 1992 Stouffville Junior A

55 Watson James 1992 Kemptville

66 Dunant Cole 1992 Toronto Tians Midget AAA

67 Haga Evan 1991 Pickering Junior A

77 McMartin Brandon 1993 Toronto Marlies AAA

Honeybaked Black

1 Aaron Beutenmiller 1991 Toledo Cherokee Jr. A

2 Alex Vasquez 1992 Yellowstone Quakes Jr. A

3 Phil Dinner 1992 Williston Prep HS

4 Eric Fletcher 1991 Toledo Cherokee Jr. A

5 Matt Bluhm 1992 Prior Lake HS MN

6 Kyle Korte 1992 Canton Crush Midget A

7 Steve Sipprell 1992 Nevada Stars AAA

8 George Holt 1991 Rochester HS

9 Kyle Krueger 1993 Prior Lake HS MN

10 Alex O'Dea 1992 Yellowstone Quakes Jr. A

11 David Parrottino 1994 Honeybaked Midget Minor

12 Joe McAuliffe 1992 Flint Generals Jr. A

13 Ross Pendowski 1991 Atlanta Knights Jr. B

14 Matt Stemkoski 1992 Novi HS

15 Brock Brothers 1994 Troy Sting Midget

16 Eric Jones 1993 Bay Reps HS

17 Jake Peacock 1993 Bay Reps HS

Honeybaked Gold

1 Adam Shibuya 1993 North Yourk Rangers Jr A

2 Ben Israel 1994 Honeybaked Midget Minor

3 Drazen Zack 1993 Syracuse Nationals

4 Jeff Taylor 1994 Syracuse Nationals

5 Joseph Panek 1992 Atlanta Thunder Pioneer

6 Bret Lewandowski 1991 Honeybaked Midget Major

7 George Costopoulos 1991 Honeybaked Midget Major

8 Matt Lison 1993 Pittsburgh Hornets

9 Billy Seligman 1993 North York Rangers AAA

10 Sean Keane 1991 Witchita Falls NAHL

11 Andrew Fullerton 1993 North York Rangers AAA

12 Jacob Crow 1993 Mississauga Reps AAA

13 Jason Boag 1993 Totonto Titans AAA

14 Alex Archibald 1994 Honeybaked Midget Minor

15 Cam Gibson 1994 Belle Tire Midget Minor

16 Shane Johnston 1991 Grosse pointe North HS

17 Steven Behm 1991 Texas Tornados NAHL

18 Matt Werner 1992 Honeybaked Midget Major

19 Mike McCarron 1995 Honeybaked Bantam Major

Honeybaked White

1 Luke Dubois 1993 New Boston HS

2 Tim Perks 1993 Oxford HS

3 Ryan Cigile 1992 Plymouth HS

4 Zack Moore 1993 Monroe St. Mary CC HS

5 Jimmy LaFontaine 1993 Canton HS

6 David Minckiewicz 1993 Summit Alliance HS

7 Shane Cuckovich 1994 Troy Sting Midget A

8 Mitch Baker 1992 Monroe St. Mary CC HS

9 Mario Macari 1991 Salem HS

10 Josh Jarvela 1992 Salem HS

11 Zach Gambrell 1994 Plymouth HS

12 Pat Smiatacz 1991 Plymouth HS

13 Dan Hudson 1991 Chelsea HS

14 Ryan Brown 1993 Plymouth HS

15 AJ Rosales 1993 Canton HS

16 Ryan Renault 1992 Plymouth HS

17 Adam Millisor 92 Riverview HS

18 Yoshihiro Kuroiwa 1993 Japan Hockey

Indiana Jr Ice

2 Siersma Bryan 1993 Nashville Flyers U-16 AAA

3 Sloan Jack 1994 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

4 Correll Grant 1993 West Palm Beach Jr B

5 Pollock Patrick 1993 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

7 Lauer Cory 1993 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

8 Lehman Jared 1991 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

9 Kelly James 1992 Columbus HS Varsity

10 Thompson Patrick 1993 Philadelphia Revolution EJHL

14 Salzbrunn Jeff 1993 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

16 Cessna Matt 1993 Chicago Fury U-16 AAA

17 Turner Zachary 1992 Atlanta Pioneers U-18 AAA

19 French Max 1994 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

20 Logan Jordan 1993 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

21 Andrew Martin 1992 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

22 Jobst Mason 1994 Zionsville HS Varsity

23 Zike Taylor 1993 CYA U-16 AAA

25 Fielden Jared 1992 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

28 Groves Brad 1992 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

1 Strain Griffin 1993 Indiana Jr Ice U-18 AAA

31 Otts Alex 1992 Nevada Stars U-18 AAA

MG Arsenal Black

0 Lepore Alexander 1994 Mississauga Reps Minor Midget

2 Suvak Jake 1992 Phantoms Fireworks U18 NAPHL

4 Wilhelmi Alec 1991 Green Bay Gamblers U18

7 Cup Nick 1993 Mississauga Reps GTHL Midget

9 Dipaolo Michael 1994 Brantford 99ers AAA Minor Midget

12 Rosendale Kyle 1992 Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins CSHL

17 Gustavsen Brett 1994 Mississauga Rebels Minor Midget

18 Aggazio Nico 1994 Flint Jr. Generals CSHL

19 Anderson Ashton 1992 Brampton Capitals OJAHL

24 Amelio Michael 1993 Pittsburgh Viper Stars U16/18 AAA

25 McLoughlin Connor 1992 Toronto Marlboros GTHL Midget

29 Pianta Joe 1993 Markham Majors GTHL Midget

33 Price Andy 1993 Pittsburgh Hornets U16 AAA

55 Lazaro Cameron 1993 Toronto Icedogs GTHL Midget

61 Grebosky Jon 1993 Pittsburgh Hornets U18 AAA

68 Levy Ziv 1992 Toronto Marlboros GTHL Midget

77 Lisi David 1993 Toronto Marlboros GTHL Midget

81 Walsh Tyler 1992 Mississauga Chargers OJAHL

87 Reid Blake 1993 Don Mills Flyers AAA GTHL Midget

93 Kitching Graham 1992 Don Mills Flyers AAA GTHL Midget

MG Arsenal White

0 Condon Tommy 1992 Boston Jr. Rangers U18 NAPHL

2 Evdokimov Kirill 1991 Adirondack Predators NJHL

4 Bishop Zach 1994 Suburban Stars U16

7 Spadafora Mark 1993 Don Mills Flyers AAA GTHL Midget

9 Annetta Aeric 1992 Don Mills Flyers AAA GTHL Midget

12 Fiorucci Flavio 1993 Don Mills Flyers AAA GTHL Midget

17 Mazzotta Cameron 1992 Toronto Aeros U21 GTHL

18 Facchiano Giovanni 1992 Phantoms Fireworks U18 NAPHL

19 Brown Josh 1992 Dixie Beehives Jr. A CCHL

24 Kapcheck AJ 1994 Chicago Young Americans U16

25 Sennott TJ 1992 Texas Tornado U18 NAPHL

29 O'Brien Johnny 1992 Phantoms Fireworks U18 NAPHL

33 Scheer Dustin 1994 North York Rangers GTHL Minor Midget

55 Furlane Jordan 1993 Dixie Beehives Jr. A CCHL

61 Alli Khalid 1993 Pickering Panthers Jr A.

68 Ruffa Michael 1993 Don Mills Flyers GTHL Midget AAA

77 Pogodin-Alexeev Georgy 1993 Troy Bruins NJHL

87 Nightingale Matthew 1994 Guelph Jr. Storm SCTA

81 Bartucci Francesco 1994 Brampton Battalion Minor Midget SCTA

93 Spicer Jacob 1993 Don Mills Flyers GTHL Midget AAA

Michigan Elite High School

1 Janiga Joe 1993 Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep

2 Suleskey Jon (Alec) 1991 Rochester United HS

3 Nichols Chase 1994 Saginaw Heritage HS

4 Owen Niles 1992 Flint Powers Catholic HS

5 Heinrich Nicholas 1992 Clarkston HS

8 Perpich Tyler 1992 Novi HS

9 Polin Kody 1992 Trenton HS

10 Lyons Conner 1993 Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep

11 Frank Adam 1991 Clarkston HS

14 Dennis Justin 1992 Rochester United HS

16 Lipari Michael 1992 Warren DeLasalle HS

17 Pontello Chris 1992 St. Clair Shores Unified HS

18 Ferriss Joey 1992 Novi HS

19 Dixon Evan 1991 Novi HS

21 Moore Matthew 1992 University of Detroit Jesuit HS

23 Rochowiak Cole 1991 Livonia Stevenson HS

24 Szczepaniak Brendon 1992 Flint Powers Catholic HS

25 Cova Alex 1992 Novi HS

26 Moore Evan 1992 University of Detroit Jesuit HS

30 Pesendorfer Michael 1993 Novi HS

Motor City Aztecs

1 WENNER DANIEL 5/11/1993 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

2 Speer Rob 8/6/1993 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

3 HAMIL SCOTT 2/26/1992 Livonia Churchill USHS

4 Potes Micheal 1/26/1993 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

5 Miller Tyler 2/4/1992 Helena Jr A Norpac

6 Theisan Andrew 5/19/1992 Chiefs Jr A CSHL

7 Skzyrnski Joe 9/17/1992 Gabriel Richard USHS

9 HODGES GRIFFEN 8/29/1991 Chiefs Jr A CSHL

10 WORKMAN COLE 6/30/1991 Chiefs Jr A CSHL

11 McGuckin Travis 1/21/1991 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

12 Mulligan John 11/16/1991 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

14 EMERY THOMAS 8/3/1992 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

15 DRESSOR CONNOR 1/22/1992 Chiefs Jr A CSHL

16 Rutkowski Joe 1/28/1993 MC Metal Jackets U16 NAHL

17 PENNINGTON DALTON 9/17/1992 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

18 ELEZAJ PAUL 1/9/1993 Chiefs Jr A CSHL

19 Rossi Vincent 1/9/1992 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

20 McFarland Jeff 10/30/1992 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

21 Wychocki Peter 10/29/1991 Chiefs Jr A CSHL

30 Zawadski Matthew 11/25/1992 Chiefs Jr B Gljhl

NACS SHARP Stars

1 Knick Dawe 1993 Central Ontario Major Midget

30 O'Keefe Taylor 1993 Guelph Major Midget

2 Anselmini Brandon 1993 Guelph Jr. B

3 Soligo Peter 1993 Guelph Jr. B

4 Chapman Jonathon 1993 Guelph Major Midget

5 Pantziris Taki 1993 Mississauga Major Midget

6 Tessier Andrew 1994 Nickel City Major Midget

9 Bon James 1992 Oakville Major Midget

10 Battistelli Alex 1993 Nickel City Major Midget

11 Del Monte Jesse 1993 Titans Major Midget

12 Del Monte Eric 1991 Notre Dame

14 DiBrina Adam 1993 Sudbury Jr. A

15 Pereira Daniel 1993 Markham Major Midget

16 McGarragle Kevin 1991 Don Mills Major Midget

17 Jackson Stacy 1992 Bishop McDonnell High School

19 Fozo Pat 1993 Toronto RedWings

National Capital Recruits

1 Wright Jeremy 1992 Perth Blue Wings EOJHL Jr B

2 Nicholas Bigelow 1991 Hawkesbury Hawks CJHL Jr A

3 Lavigne Ian 1992 Cassleman Vikings EOJHL Jr B

4 Murduff Cole 1993 Wellington Dukes CCHL JrA

5 Werthner Owen 1992 Kemptville 73's CJHL Jr A

6 Tansey Kevin 1993 Cumberland Grads CJHL Jr A

7 McCaughan Ryan 1994 Eastern Ont Wild Min Midget AAA

8 Nowak Mason 1993 Gloucester Rangers CJHL Jr A

9 Facchini Jesse 1991 Upper Canada Patriots CCHL Jr A

10 Altshuller Shaun 1992 Nepean Raiders CJHL Jr A

11 Spear Jordan 1991 Upper Canada Patriots CCHL Jr A

12 Egan Ryley 1991 Ottawa West EOJHL Jr B

14 Windsor Brandon 1992 Peterborough Petes ETA

15 Leger Christian 1992 Morrisburg Lions EOJHL Jr B

16 Williams Tanner 1993 Nepean Raiders CJHL Jr A

17 Murduff Ken 1993 Peterborough Petes ETA

30 Hudson Morgan 1992 Gloucester Rangers CJHL Jr A

Nationals

4 Naccarato Matthew 1992 Young Nats

6 Thompson Dylan 1992 Port Perry JrC

7 Hickey Shaquille 1993 Red Wings

8 O'Hara Ellery 1992 Marlies

9 Alex Djogovic 1991 Red Wings

10 DeFulviis Robbie 1992 Vipers

11 Lucifora Michael 1992 Pickering Panthers

12 Ertel Blake 1992 Young Nats

13 Santino Joseph 1992 King Wild

14 Baun Kyle 1992 Jr Canadians

15 Nanji Adam 1993 Streetsville

16 Aitcheson Chis 1992 Canadians

17 Logozzo Adam 1992 Young Nats

18 DiGiuseppe Phillip 1993 Villanova

19 DeFulviis David 1994 Titans

20 Chiarantano Matt 1992 Aurora Tigers JR A

21 Devincentis Justin 1992 Upper Canada

31 Angelevski Matthew 1994 Majors

40 Favaro Paul 1992 King Wild

New Jersey Hitmen

1 Braun Matt 7/28/1992 NJ Hitmen

2 Apidopoulos Adam 4/5/1993 NJ Avalanche U 16 AAA

4 Diorio Adam 8/5/1992 NJ Hitmen

5 Zocco Luke 8/5/1994 NJ Hitmen

6 Muratore Thomas 5/31/1994 NJ Hitmen

8 Leen Connor 6/3/1992 NJ Hitmen

9 Campagna Brad 1992 NJ Hitmen

10 Brooks Willie 1/28/1994 NJ Colonials U 16 AAA

12 Garlasco Kyle 2/15/1993 NJ Avalanche U 16 AAA

14 Malafronte Daniel 8/18/1994 American Eagles

16 Gilhooly Joey 9/23/1993 Junior Moose

17 Casey Danny 3/17/1994 NJ Devils U 16 AAA

19 Mosier David 2/2/1992 NJ Devils U 18 AAA

21 MacDonald Collin 6/21/1992 NJ Hitmen

22 Healey Jay 10/4/1992 NJ Hitmen

24 Travers Keegan 3/2/1993 Junior Moose

25 Thomas Ali 9/22/1992 NJ Hitmen

27 Clifton Timmy 5/22/1992 NJ Hitmen

30 Stolarz Anthony 1/20/1994 NJ Devils U 16 AAA

Next level Hockey

0 Podolsky Leo 91 Mirimichi Timberwolves Jr.A

2 O'Neil Matt 91 Bramalea Blues Jr. A

6 Wild Mitch 91 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

7 Carrick Trevor 94 Markham Majors M Midget AAA

8 Goldhar Sean 94 Toronto Nationals M Midget AAA

9 Flynn Sean 93 South Central Predators AAA

10 Italiano David 93 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

11 Casale Mike 93 Stoney Creek Warriors Jr.B

12 Galati Matt 92 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

13 Sicilia Mike 91 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

14 Peruccio Nick 92 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

18 Bruno Evan 92 Stouffville Spirit Jr.A

21 Fontana Cosimo 94 Toronto Nationals M Midget AAA

22 Lovatsis Billy 93 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

24 Brelih Marko 91 Upper Canada Patriots Jr. A

31 Jones Bryan 92 St. Cathrines Falcons Jr.B

North Shore Stars

31 Provenzano Santo 1993 Mississauga Reps AAA

35 Bouffard Max 1992 Manitoulin Jr. A

3 Guarasci Tyler 1992 Saint Francis Prep

4 Jackson Corey 1992 Blind River Jr. A

7 Garvin Grant 1992 Saint Francis Prep

9 Butorac Anthony 1993 Blind River Jr. A

10 Jacques Curtis 1993 Stayner Jr. C

11 Wiley Josh 1992 Mississauga Reps AAA

13 Zorzi Cody 1991 Blind River Jr. A

19 Watling Patrick 1993 Chatham Jr. B

20 Pliszka Mike 1993 Saint Francis Prep

21 D'Oliveira Alex 1993 Mississauga Reps AAA

22 Kirkwood Liam 1993 Sudbury AAA

27 Timpano Josh 1992 Couchiching Jr. A

44 Nanne Brian 1992 Sault Ste. Marie AAA

55 Locke Eric 1993 Mississauga Reps AAA

77 Goulet Chris 1993 Mississauga Reps AAA

93 Purvis Ryan 1992 Couchiching Jr. A

Northern Selects 94's

1 Dupuis Taylor 1994 Midget AAA - New Liskeard Cubs

2 Farquhar Connor 1994 Midget AAA - Timmins Majors

3 Luciani Drew 1994 Midget AAA - SSM North Stars

4 Rouleau Michael 1994 Midget AAA - Sudbury Nickel Capital

5 Thomas Matthew 1994 Midget AAA - SSM North Stars

9 Jones Brandon 1994 Midget AAA - Sudbury Nickel Capital

10 Ruest Kaden 1994 Midget AAA - Nickel City Sons

14 Byrne Mitchell 1994 Midget AAA - Nickel City Sons

16 Lamontagne Maxime 1994 Midget AAA - Kapuskasing Flyers

17 Bell Justin 1994 Midget AAA - Sudbury Nickel Capital

18 Ryan Jake 1993 Midget AAA - New Liskeard Cubs

22 Bottigoni Alex 1994 Midget AAA - Nickel City Sons

71 Baril Kyle 1994 Midget AAA - North Bay Trappers

31 Caldwell Nick 1994 Midget AAA - New Liskeard Cubs

81 Staples Dylan 1994 Midget AAA - North Bay Trappers

91 Plourde Brandon 1994 Midget AAA - Kapuskasing Flyers

94 Silk Brody 1994 Midget AAA - New Liskeard Cubs

Players First Hockey

3 Shiplo Tyler 1992 Mississauga Chargers "Jr A"

8 Andreacchi Mathew 1992 Norh York Rangers AAA

12 Bannister Jake 1993 Ajax Attack "Jr A"

15 Morgan Tyler 1993 North York Rangers "Jr A"

15 Brett Morgan 1993 Vaughan Vipers Jr A

17 Desjardins Eric 1991 North York Rangers "Jr A"

18 Yolevski Marcus 1992 North York Rangers "Jr A"

19 Luke Colavecchia 1991 North York Rangers "Jr A"

25 West Clark 1991 North York Rangers "Jr A"

26 Dube Kyle 1992 Milton Ice Hawks Jr A

27 Maguire Scott 1992 North York Rangers AAA

27 Daniel Novak 1991 Toronto Moose GMHL

28 Matheson Evan 1992 Milton Ice Hawks Jr A

30 Braden Mann 1993 Ajax Attack "Jr A"

31 Banaschwski Kevin 1993 North York Rangers "Jr A"

44 Korbs Viktors 1992 North York Rangers "Jr A"

88 Wilson Scott 1992 Georgetown Jr A

PMC Selects

3 Turcotte Jordan 1992 Walkerton Jr. C

4 Cotroneo Daniel 1993 Guelph Jr. B

7 Stanton Jeff 1992 Wellington Jr. A

9 Gibson Brett 1992 Kitchener Jr. B

10 Forestell Joel 1992 Thorold Jr. B

11 Col Brad 1993 Hamilton AAA

13 Avolio Zach 1994 London Minor AAA

17 Vankleef Tyler 1992 Stoney Creek Jr. B

19 Wilhelm Kyle 1991 Stratford Jr. B

20 McDonald Kyle 1992 Kitchener Jr. B

21 Tucciarone Lucas 1992 Kitchener Jr. B

22 Jutzi Jon 1991 Elmira Jr. B

27 Falasca Myles 1992 Burlington Jr. A

31 Flagler Jeff 1992 Cambridge Jr. B

35 Ruby Jordan 1991 Wellington Jr. A

44 Knezic Nik 1992 Stratford Jr. B

77 Paonessa Matthew 1993 Hamilton AAA

93 Jay Dalton 1991 Newmarket Jr. A

Premier Hockey

1 Sinclair Brett 1993 St. Catharines Midget

0 Ekblad Darien 1994 Sun County Minor Midget

2 Bradley Chris 1993 Buffalo Regals U18

3 Roll Jim 1993 Wheatfield Blades Jr.B

4 Pantziris Taki 1993 Mississauga Rebels Midget

5 Mackey Kyle 1994 St. Francis Prep

6 Harvey Connor 1993 Dunville Terriers Jr.C

7 Mantha Robert 1992 Little Caesars U18

8 Ogden Matt 1991 Little Caesars U18

9 Gjurich Tyler 1992 Buffalo Regals U18

10 Kielich Josh 1993 Buffalo Regals U18

11 Izzaguire Charlie 1993 Port Colborne Pirates Jr.B

12 Pulia Anthony 1993 St. Catharines Midget

13 Hart Drake 1993 Hebron Academy

14 Mele Daniel 1993 Buffalo Regals U18

15 Taylor Aaron 1993 Thorold Blackhawks Jr.B

16 Mckavoy Mackenzie 1992 Fort Erie Meteors Jr.B

30 Gazzola Randy 1993 St. Catharines Midget

Strong Hockey Blackknights

1 Nishi Michael 11 01 93 Georgetown Raiders OJAHL

30 Stiliadis Michael 03 04 94 Toronto Junior Canadiens

4 Constantinidis Johnny 08 12 92 Georgetown Raiders OJAHL

5 McEwan Robert 08 23 91 Kingston Voyaheurs OPJAHL

6 MacEachern Daniel 12 14 92 Toronto Jr.Canadiens MIdgets

7 Johnson Stevie 04 03 93 Bramalea Blues OJAHL

9 Rodrigues Evan 07 28 93 Georgetown Raiders OJAHL

10 Capicotto Michael 10 21 92 St. Michael 's Buzzers CCHL

11 Labelle Brock 07 01 92 Detroit Compuware Midgets

15 Welk Jordan 08 19 91 Renfrew Timberwolves EOJR. BHL

18 Berisha Beni 06 02 92 Toronto Marlies Midgets

19 Bagnall Geoff 11 14 92 Brampton Capitals OJAHL

65 Campbell Tye 03 08 93 Markham Waxers CCHL

88 Wojenski Patryk 04 12 94 Mississauga Rebels

91 McGinn Brock 02 02 94 Guelph Jr. Storm

92 Poirier Jordan 08 13 94 Markham Majors

94 Venuto Lucas 04 11 94 Guelph Jr. Storm

The Uptown Way

1 Teichroeb Jackson 1992+ Bowmanville Eagles (OPJHL)

35 Patterson Jake 1994 Soo Northstars (GNML)

2 Cave Dustin 1994 UFA Bisons (AMHL)

3 Christensen Lee 1991 Melfort Mustangs (SJHL)

4 Dalrymple Craig 1991 Stratford Cullitons (GOJHL)

5 Mokin Nikita 1992 Syracuse Stars (EJHL)

6 Paat Kyle 1993 Blind River Beavers (NOJHL)

7 Sinelli Andrew 1992 Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)

8 Sandora Alex 1992 Detroit Honeybaked U18

9 Flanagan Sean 1992 Kindersley Klippers (SJHL)

10 Robinson Buddy 1991 Hamilton Jr. Redwings (OPJHL)

12 Fowlie Cody 1992+ UFA Bisons (AMHL)

17 Simpson Riley 1993+ Brooks Bandits (AJHL)

19 Findlay Brett 1992+ Blind River Beavers (NOJHL)

20 Brown Connor 1992 Ottawa Jr. Senators (CJHL)

22 Adair Cohen 1991+ Stratford Cullitons (GOJHL)

77 Dumon Maxime 1992 Brockville Braves (CJHL)

Waterdown Warriors

3 D'Andrea Taylor 1991 Cambridge Winterhawks Jr.B

4 Radjenovic Andrew 1991 Hamilton Red Wings Jr.A

5 Iaccoca Mike 1992 Guelph Hurricanes Jr.B

6 McLoughlin Connor 1992 Hamilton Red Wings Jr.A

8 Pfeffer Wade 1992 Guelph Hurricanes Jr.B

10 Benton Jordan 1992 Cambridge Winterhawks Jr.B

13 Liptok Jacob 1992 Streetsville Derbys Jr.A

14 Rizzo Anthony 1992 St.Mikes Buzzers Jr.A

15 Kudla Martin 1992 Guelph Hurricanes Jr.B

18 Powers Christian 1991 Hamilton Red Wings Jr.A

21 Amadio Matt 1991 Cambridge Winterhawks Jr.B

27 Sones Mike 1992 Cambridge Winterhawks Jr.B

29 Inouye Joel 1992 Hamilton Reps AAA

61 Root Pat 1992 St.Andrews College

67 Rallis Yanni 1993 Hamilton Reps AAA

83 Creen Jay 1992 Hamilton Reps AAA

97 Jude Cam 1992 Guelph Hurricanes Jr.B

York Region Sports

1 Ponzo Anthony 1992 St. Andrews College

2 Sovereign Matthew 1992 St. Andrews College

3 Coughlin Kyle 1991 St. Andrews College

4 Williams Robert 1994 St. Andrews College

9 Laking Will 1992 St. Andrews College

10 Barker Dan 1993 St. Andrews College

11 Cook Casey 1991 St. Andrews College

12 Morrissey Shayne 1992 St. Andrews College

13 Nice Justin 1993 St. Andrews College

14 Poliziani Dan 1993 Applebee College

15 Occhipinti Richard 1993 St. Andrews College

16 Delangley Leland 1992 St. Andrews College

17 Johnson Craig 1993 St. Andrews College

18 Gallagher Geoff 1991 St. Andrews College

20 Neuman Hayden 1992 St. Andrews College

19 Lappin James 1994 St. Andrews College

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dear poster called "USAHockey",

Please post links rather than 750 line posts that no one will read anyway.

Signed,

Dude with Moderator Powers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dear poster called "USAHockey",

Please post links rather than 750 line posts that no one will read anyway.

Signed,

Dude with Moderator Powers

I am embarrassed because I read it... :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
There is a kid on the MN Blades team with the last name of "Death". Imagine "Death and Blood" playing at same time!
Recruit a kid named Taxes to play with Death.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Recruit a kid named Taxes to play with Death.

His name is pronounced Deeth. I dont understand why, maybe the family should change the spelling!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dear poster called "USAHockey",

Please post links rather than 750 line posts that no one will read anyway.

Signed,

Dude with Moderator Powers

Covers nearly as much of the page as an rw post :silly:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Junior D at GF Central

Was easily their best Dman last year. Looks great in ND High School hockey but I think he will have to prove himself in Juniors for at least one year for the Sioux to even consider him.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Was easily their best Dman last year.

Having watched a lot of Central Hockey I would say that is a true assessment. I think Danny Ray was probably one of their better d-men as well.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A Gopher poster over on USCHO mentioned that Canadian goalie recruit Joel Vienneau has committed to UMN for the 2011 season.

It was down to the Gophers and Michigan for him evidently.

Darn those Gophers recruiting those "overage" Canadians! :silly:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
I heard he's pretty good. anyone got anything on him

Aren't most gopher recruits. We will see how he does when he has to play at UND.

If he ends up being great he won't stick around very long.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Aren't most gopher recruits. We will see how he does when he has to play at UND.

If he ends up being great he won't stick around very long.

I am a Sioux fan and I hope he flops against us just curious what he was all about

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
I am a Sioux fan and I hope he flops against us just curious what he was all about

Oh for sure Siouxhockey78 I am also curious as well. I just hate the gophers but DU is coming in right behind them oh and BC too.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×